?

Log in

foxy_mcriggs

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 20 entries

August 15th, 2006

01:24 pm: true true
What Makes You Sexy?
by eva71
Name/NickName
Gender
Sexy Body Part IsYour Lips
Special Talents AreStalking Your Prey
Quiz created with MemeGen!


August 13th, 2006

02:41 am: Switch and other fucking shit
Switch is crap lets start at the begain shall we
went to next on thursday my normal thing yes it has become my second home and all the kick ass ppl in to my family (yes i kissed my family shut up lol leave me alone)any how this girl rocks up at next it is her first time she is checking me out i am like sweet but her ex boyfirend is all over her i try to get her alone i cant i kiss her once any way she says come to switch on saturday i am like yeah ok why not i gotn nothing else to do she is like cool, so any way i ring her the next day to make sure she is still going she is like yeah i am i am like sweet she says cant wait to see me there i am like sweet any how saturday comes around and i head to switch i got there early so i sit around i notice things are diffrant the people arent as nice as at next they are kinda stuck up i do see alot of ppl from next there which was sweet they were my saving things lol as i said i love them they rock so any way things rock around i see this chick come in i am like sweet so Kent and i go up to her and she basicly gives me athe cold should and lezes it on with this chick she is with i am like what the fuck and kent is like what a fucking cow so i walk away but that whole thing put me of fer the whole night i spent most of the night feeling like trash thank god fer Chani Kent Chris(Cool guy we met there) and Steff and Vanessa other wise i would have cracked it but i dont know maybe i am being a dick but that shit is wak what a fucking cow i cant belive it man oh well back to next this week yay, i am actully thinking i am kinda over the whole being a whore thing but who knows will see what happens next week as i say ussaly and i should have practised this dont go some were thinking something is gonna happen kos when is doest it fucks ya up :P
oh well time to crawl in to my empty cold bed and get some sleep and play Vampire 2morra :P

Current Mood: aggravatedaggravated

August 9th, 2006

08:03 pm: Well it Happens
well when ever i get some good in life other things make me reamber i am a deprisive fuck
i get back in to wreslting the one thing i was good at the one thing that made me happy
now i find out both my little dogs who i love very much are sick Sootie my little girl dog has cancer and is complety deaf first we herd about this weeks ago it hit me prety hard , now i find out Prince my other dog the boy is also sick he has a elarged heart which is basicly terminal :( this has hit me harder even still cos on top of sootie being sick ill lose 2 dogs very quickly but prince is the only thing i have left of my dad who i lost a few weeks before my 21st birthday for those of you who dont know i am just really like fuck it seems when life hand you the ball there is always a hole in the glove oh well ill be ok i move on i guess :) ill bounce back i always do i still every day miss my dad but ia m fine i am sure what ever awaits us in the next life they will like :) ill be ok i got lots to look forward to as well :)

peace out all Danny

Current Mood: gloomygloomy
Current Music: ICP - Juggalo Chant

August 8th, 2006

10:02 pm: iam goth with a close second punk lol
Cowboy?
{} do you have a couch in your front yard or porch?
{} do you drive a four-wheeler?
{} do you ride four-wheelers?
{} do you like to get dirty?
{} do you like country music?
{} do you have a broken car in your back yard?
{x} do you own a cowboy hat?
{} do you own a pair of cowboy boots?
{x} do you live on more then 2 acres?
{} do you have more than 4 different animals at your home?

Total X's: 2

Goth?
{x} do you wear black eyeliner?
{x} is most of your clothing dark?
{x} do you think about death often?
{} do you want to die?
{x} are you a social outcast?
{x} are you pale?
{} do you like Hot Topic?
{x} do you enjoy Tim Burton movies?
{x} are you mean?

Total X's: 7

Punk?
{x} can you skateboard?
{x} do you wear vans, etnies, or Emericas?
{x} do you do stupid stuff with your friends?
{x} have you gotten in trouble with the cops?
{} do you watch the x-games?
{} do you have any piercings?
{} do you like mohawks?
{x} do you wear band t-shirts?
{x} have you called someone a poser?

Total X's: 6

Prep?
{x} do you say the word "like" alot?
{} do you shop at Hollister/Abercrombie&Fitch/American Eagle?
{} do you say "omg" all the time?
{} do the people in Hot Topic scare you?
{} is the only nerd you like Seth Cohen?
{} do you watch Laguna Beach?
{} do you like pop music?
{x} do you want/have a little dog?

Total X's: 0

Hippie?
{x} is your hair long?
{} do you own a tie-dye shirt?
{} do you want to save the animals?
{} do you think war is unneccesary?
{} do you like classic rock and trippy music?
{x} have you ever participated in a protest?
{} have you ever been overcome with a desire to hug a tree?

Total X's: 2

Gangsta?
{} do you act ghetto?
{} do you wear do-rag?
{} do you like hip-hop?
{} was tupac really the greatest rapper in the world?
{} do you believe he's alive?
{} do you like afros?
{} have you ever said "Fo Sho"?
{} do you like to dance?
{} do you own any Baby Phat or G-Unit?

Total X's: 0

Emo?
{} do you cry often?
{x} do you wear hoodies?
{} do you like soft music?
{x} do some/most people not understand you?
{} do you write your own poems?
{x} ever dyed your hair red, black, or dark?
{} do you cut your own hair?
{} are you lonely?
{} is "ohio is for lovers" by Hawthorne Heights, a good song?

Total X's: 3

Surfer?
{} do you surf?
{x} is your hair long, and maybe sort of shaggy?
{} do you wake up at 6 every morning?
{} do you own many pairs of shorts?
{} are you tanned?
{} do you want to be at the beach right now?
{x} do you hate tourists?

Total X's: 2

Geek?
{x} do you wear glasses or supposed to wear them?
{} did you get good grades?
{x} do you use an inhaler?
{} do you stick pens and calculators into your shirt pockets?
{} does your mom pick out your clothes?
{x} are you on the computer often?
{x} do you ever get picked on?
{} do you look forward to going to school?
{} are you shy around the opposite sex?
{x} do you play video games?

Total X's: 5

July 30th, 2006

09:07 pm: YES!!!
i am back into wrestling so fucking Pumped about it :)
more on this later :)

July 23rd, 2006

12:02 am: well fuck
Well fuck is right basiclly shit is fucked i gota deal fuck

i gota be single but i hate being alone it is fucking shit

i need sex

i need lots of alchool

i need weed

brain is full of so much right now i need sleep but i cant kos my brain is full it is a vicous pscyle

Current Mood: blahblah

July 19th, 2006

04:30 pm:
Your Seduction Style: Sweet Talker

Your seduction technique can be summed up with "charm"
You know that if you have the chance to talk to someone...
Well, you won't be talking for long! ;-)

You're great at telling potential lovers what they want to hear.
Partially, because you're a great reflective listener and good at complementing.
The other part of your formula? Focusing your conversation completely on the other person.

Your "sweet talking" ways have taken you far in romance - and in life.
You can finess your way through any difficult situation, with a smile on your face.
Speeding tickets, job interviews... bring it on! You truly live a *charmed life*


July 18th, 2006

08:03 pm: Why?
Why am i contatlly in pain inside i put on this mask to toher people that ia m fine ia m happy but inside i die everyday i bleed i cry out for some one to save me but no one comes i am in so much pain everyday i feel like dying i cant help i cant work it out i try to be happy i try make others happy inside i always hurt so much there is a flaw in me i cant help it i want to scream i want yell i want it to be gone i wont some one to take this away i feel like nothing but i feel everything oh god some one please make it stop some one save me from me i scare me so much i am my main fear of what i might do the hurt is so deep it is inside me eating away make me bleed but still i put on the mask when day break comes and become the danny the happy one everyone likes but no one takes seriously when the whole time in side i am crying out

July 16th, 2006

05:23 pm: Well
Well i am Single again was a mutal desion with me and Rach really, i am actully happy in a way i know it seems weird but let me explain. i love Rach but we are just really diffrant people and i have seen this of late, i have noticed it and i know that and expept it in fact ia m happy we both are we know it is right , we just wernt ment to be i guess but as i said we are still gonna be mates and i think it will work better us mates, kos both our hearts lie in other places she is a great girl and i wish her nothing be happyness, i said to her that i will still be ther to teach her son some kool shit as he get older (yes Rach he will learn to wreslte) and kill any guy who hurts her lol :) and get the sleazes of lol :P hahah yeah ya body guard Rach but yeah i am fine i hope you are babe *HUGS*

so being single again hmmm the got girls at next better watch out lol :P
i kid kid
on another note ia m actully being me now not caring about what others thing so yes that mean ia m werreing chains and bracers again and painting my nails black if ppl dont like i dont care lol
i am actully happy at the moment feels good, feels right

cant wait to hang out with ya on friday babe as mates :)
also cant wait fer thrusday FUCK YES NEXT!!!!!

Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Atreyu - The Crimson

July 8th, 2006

10:19 pm: Well What has Happned of Late
well i have been doing alot of thinking of late, alot of questions in my mind reamin un answered they are the questions one cant really ask they are ones i want to ask but cant put in to words or just cant find the right words, been doing alot soul serching to my sould doesnt hold the keys it doesnt know the answers i must learn them at lest i have some people to talk to one in particular


on another note Jess says she was gonna kill her slef wonder if she did it yet, not that i am uncaring i just sick of her shit i mean i broke up with her fer good about 7months ago and yet i think she wants me back or some shit but all she does is insult and piss me of i tried to be her friend i did but there is no resoning with her she is a psycho so i pretty much ignore her now might change the house number any how what else nothing much really happening thinking about getting a part time job fer when i am not at tafe need the extra cash

nothing else really
Danny

Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: Stepenwolf - magic carpet ride

July 1st, 2006

09:38 pm: Twitztid - Darkness
"Darkness"

How come this wasted time is such a loss expressed on my side?
I'd give you everything if you just let me stand beside you
Your kind is so amused and still confused by what you live with
Your darkness just won't go away
Your light, it's time for you to shine on today
Nothing but darkness in me

[Chorus]
Darkness, night time
No moon in the sky tonight
Feeling like our lives been tucked away, today
Life is darkness, forever remain, and again

How come these things you say they always seem to grow and haunt me?
I'd give you everything if you just let me stand beside you
You seem to think that I would let things slide and have you change me
This darkness just won't go away
No light, inside for me to shine on today
Nothing but darkness in me

[Chorus x2]
Darkness, night time
No moon in the sky tonight
Feeling like our lives been tucked away, today
Life is darkness, forever remain, and again

And again [x15]

No light, inside for me to shine on today
Nothing but darkness in me

[Chorus]
Darkness, night time
No moon in the sky tonight
Feeling like our lives been tucked away, today
Life is darkness, forever remain, and again

Current Mood: lonelylonely
Current Music: Twiztid - Darkness

June 28th, 2006

01:03 am: Were do i start
i am really confused at the moment
my brain is kinda munted hardcore i want to leave here, meaning my house i am sick of the crap . but i know i have no cash and no chance to get out unless i go in to share acomadation, but man i dont want to do that i dont trust it and i like my alone time to much, other things that are majorly buming me out at the moment is lack of funds i always seem to be broke (hence why i couldnt move out) i am bumed out with my course i am questioning wherter i should keep going or just drop out and find a job.i am kinda sick of everyone assuming i am dumb to i am smart i mean hell i lived this long didnt i kos i dont know maths and spelling and other stuff like that doesnt make me dumb just getting sick of it i mean i joke around a i make fun of myslef to but deep down it hurts when it is said all the time i know it is only in joke but jokes all the time hurt alot i used to have a high i.q yes no it might have droped i know but i dont really care . althou on a another note i know i have to change i have been trying but i keep slpping back to my old ways now and then, or so some people tell me. of late i am trying to cover up to much stuff. on top of all this i really miss my dad alot more then normal (i mean i miss him everyday) but of late it has just been getting to me i dont know why the day of his death has passed, i guess i just kinda need him at the moment he was all ways there and had great advise fer me i guess i am missing that. and i guess this stuff with nan is really pissing me of to and i am wishing he was here to tell her to back off me. i only wish i could work out my life and be happy like trully happy for once, i mean i am happy dontget me wrong i got a great girl who loves me i mean hell she takes me back every time i stuff up ( i am trying not to do that any more babe) (i love you so much Rach) i wondered when we got together if her having a kid would wreak me but it doesnt he is a great kid and i like him he is kool cant wait to teach him some cool stuff as he get older (like how to wrestle) been going out alot of late and living above my means kinda could be way i am wreaked fer cash but still i want to live life i sat at home for to long a few years back, i want to be that great guy again that guy people reamber for the good times they had with him, not as that guy who wasnt, if ya get my drift. i have some amazing people in my life at the moment and i love them all. i in a wierd place but ia m geting there and i am feeling again. i think i am close to it just gota find a way to get away from here :) any ow i think it is bed time that was enough of a rant.

Peace All
Danny

Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: Qween of the Dammed soundtrack - Not ment for me

June 17th, 2006

11:15 am: damn it
damn it
grrrr damn crap
oh well.........sigh

June 2nd, 2006

04:22 pm: come on
Comment if you want and...

1. I'll respond with something random about you.
2. I'll challenge you to try something.
3. I'll pick a color that I associate with you.
4. I'll tell you something I like about you.
5. I'll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.
6. I'll tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll ask you something I've always wanted to ask you.
8. If I do this for you, you must post this on yours if you haven't already.

9. I'll make darned sure to freak you out.

May 24th, 2006

11:40 pm: OUcH!

</tabl
Purity TestAccording to experts, I am :

25% Pure
Take the Purity Test at JokesUnlimited.com


11:31 pm: Of Course i am
You are Sephiroth!
You scored -26 good or evil, 7 spirituality, 17 power, and 4 intelligence!
In the beginning there was a man, and his name was Sephiroth, and he was bad... very, very bad. Sephiroth is the kind of guy you put a restraining order on before you even meet him. He's got a head full of bad wiring and funny ideas about his place in the world. He thinks he's the son of God, and that's not good when the God he believes in is Jenova.

Religious overtones aside, Sephiroth is a sadistic, calculating, intelligent, unrelenting force to be reckoned with. The guy walks through fire, cleaves Behemoths to pieces in one strike and all that before a picnic at the North Cave with Aeris. He carries a big sword - not so much for the compensating as for the instilling terror factor - and he's not afraid to use it. Sephiroth, if the most convoluted of all FF baddies, is the most infamous due to a bit of drama theater involving an innocent Ancient and his big sword. The one undeniable thing about sephiroth is that he was(is) evil incarnate, and stopping him literally meant(means) the difference between the end of the world and another tomorrow.

If you're Sephiroth, please allow me to get the hell out of the way before I iritate you, O Great and Evil one. I really can't think of any good things that can come from someone like sephiroth - perhaps because I'm frozen in terror - so I'll just say "Please don't kill me" and leave you to your own devices.

Similar characters include Ultimecia(ff8), and Vormav(fft)

Your polar opposite is Yuffie. You can probably get along with Seifer, Delita and Seymour.



My test tracked 4 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 6% on purity
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 35% on faith
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 83% on strength
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 15% on intelligence
Link: The Who are you in the FF Universe Test written by Helbereth on Ok Cupid, home of the 32-Type Dating Test


May 19th, 2006

03:33 pm: what...........
oh yeah beer , more beer , weed and sex cant reammber much else sleep now :P

May 16th, 2006

10:20 am: MOre Zombieness
Creeped Out Slayer
You scored 77 combatpoints, 69 survivalpoints, 46 guts, and 69 attitudepoints!
These undead types just give you the creeps. You have a ruthless attitude and the know-how to survive, but you're a little on the yellow side.



My test tracked 4 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 52% on combatpoints
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 21% on survivalpoints
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 17% on guts
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 18% on attitudepoints
Link: The Comprehensive Zombie Combat Test written by martue on OkCupid Free Online Dating, home of the 32-Type Dating Test


10:11 am: Woot i Live in a Zombie attack
Official Survivor
Congratulations! You scored 78%!
Whether through ferocity or quickness, you made it out. You made the right choice most of the time, but you probably screwed up somewhere. Nobody's perfect, at least you're alive.



My test tracked 1 variable How you compared to other people your age and gender:
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 41% on survivalpoints
Link: The Zombie Scenario Survivor Test written by ci8db4uok on Ok Cupid, home of the 32-Type Dating Test


May 12th, 2006

08:12 pm: GRRRRRRRR
hmmmmmm i shouldnt post in this thing when i am feeling confused right?
Oh man just gonna relate life to a Poker game for a second if i can it seems i get good hands but i continue to drop the fucking cards i cant work out how to play them when i got them then i drop them and have to try again with a new hand GRRRRRRRRR

Current Mood: confusedconfused
Current Music: Korn - Everything I'Ve Known
Powered by LiveJournal.com